Privacy Policy | Atlas Hotels
Privacy Policy | Atlas Hotels
Cancel or modify booking

Error message

  • Notice: Undefined index: promoCode in eval() (line 9 of /home/theviewh/legend-collection/modules/php/php.module(80) : eval()'d code).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 3 in eval() (line 203 of /home/theviewh/legend-collection/modules/php/php.module(80) : eval()'d code).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 3 in eval() (line 204 of /home/theviewh/legend-collection/modules/php/php.module(80) : eval()'d code).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 3 in eval() (line 205 of /home/theviewh/legend-collection/modules/php/php.module(80) : eval()'d code).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 3 in eval() (line 206 of /home/theviewh/legend-collection/modules/php/php.module(80) : eval()'d code).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 3 in eval() (line 207 of /home/theviewh/legend-collection/modules/php/php.module(80) : eval()'d code).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 4 in eval() (line 216 of /home/theviewh/legend-collection/modules/php/php.module(80) : eval()'d code).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 4 in eval() (line 217 of /home/theviewh/legend-collection/modules/php/php.module(80) : eval()'d code).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 4 in eval() (line 218 of /home/theviewh/legend-collection/modules/php/php.module(80) : eval()'d code).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 4 in eval() (line 219 of /home/theviewh/legend-collection/modules/php/php.module(80) : eval()'d code).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 4 in eval() (line 220 of /home/theviewh/legend-collection/modules/php/php.module(80) : eval()'d code).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 4 in eval() (line 221 of /home/theviewh/legend-collection/modules/php/php.module(80) : eval()'d code).

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The protection of privacy and personal data is a fundamental commitment of ATLAS HOSPITALITY

 

AHM is committed to protecting the privacy of its customers, prospects and visitors to its website in compliance with applicable regulations and in particular the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD).

Protection of personal data
In accordance with applicable laws, AHM informs the users of this website, as well as those who have provided personal information to any company associated with the brand ATLAS HOSPITALITY or other services that we offer directly or indirectly, that the processing of this personal information is for the purpose of providing the services you have selected.

In general terms, ATLAS HOSPITALITY uses personal data for the following purposes:

Management and administration of customer reservations
Management of hotel services, catering, leisure areas, gyms, SPA center, conference rooms, commercial or service spaces
Organization of tourist activities and events
Management of the commercial, accounting and administrative relations of the clients in all that concerns the lodging in our hotels and the invoicing
Claims Management and Customer Inquiries
Customer marketing program and subscription to newsletters to receive offers and promotions
Cooperation with the competent authorities in the context of the applicable legal provisions
Execution of the legal, regulatory and administrative provisions in force.
These treatments have received a receipt from the National Commission for the Control of Personal Data Protection (CNDP), under the numbers xxxxxxxxx

Recipients of your data
In order to provide you with the best service, we may share your personal data and provide access to authorized personnel of Group entities, including authorized AHM staff and booking staff using the booking AHM tools;

To manage your reservations, your personal data may be transmitted to business partners and related services (subcontractors, service providers, banks), banks and other companies involved in the execution of your terms of stay.

In this context, the data we collect can be transferred outside Morocco. In this case, we ensure that this transfer takes place in compliance with the legislation on the transfer of personal data and in particular, that a sufficient level of protection of your personal data is guaranteed. This data transfer has been authorized by the CNDP under number XXXX

Communication of your personal data to authorized third parties
In order to comply with our legal obligations, your personal data may also be transmitted to the authorized administrative and judicial authorities, only on judicial requisition in order to fulfill its legal obligations, and in particular if it was forced by judicial requisition.

Keeping your personal data
AHM retains your personal data only for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected, to meet the legal requirements to which it is subject and for the time necessary to ensure the protection of its legitimate interests.

How to exercise your rights
In accordance with the regulations on personal data, in particular Law 09-08 and the European Data Protection Regulation 2016/670, known as "RGPD", you have the rights of access, rectification, erasure, limitation and opposition to treatment and the right to portability.

You can exercise these rights by mail with acknowledgment of receipt to the following address: ... ..

Using your data for prospecting purposes
We may contact you by email to let you know about news, promotions and joint offers on our services.

In accordance with the applicable regulations, any prospection would be carried out only with your prior consent to receive surveys. If you agree to receive such prospecting messages by checking the boxes of acceptance provided for this purpose on this site, you will be able to return to this consent at any time, and in particular each of the prospecting emails will offer you the possibility to oppose for the future the sending of new prospecting emails by AHM.

At any time and at no cost, you can oppose any prospection by other means by writing to the contacts mentioned in the paragraph "Terms of exercise of your rights".

Hypertext links:
This website includes hypertext links to other sites that have not been developed by AHM. The existence on this site of a hypertext link leading to another site does not constitute a validation of this other site or its content. AHM, therefore, assumes no liability for these sites, their content, advertisements, products or services available on or from these sites.

AHM can in no way be held responsible for any damage caused by the use of these sites. Any complaints about third party sites should be directed to the administrators of those sites.

Safe treatments
AHM processes personal data in a secure manner by implementing appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data from accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, disclosure or unauthorized access, particularly when the processing of such data involves to transmit them via a network, as well as any other form of illegal processing.

AHM continually reviews and updates the security measures in place to protect the security and privacy of the personal data it holds.

Disabling cookies
You may allow, block, or delete cookies that are installed on your device by configuring your Internet browser options, but you should be aware that in this case you may not be able to use all of the features on this site.

For more information on how to do this, see your browser's help. For an overview of the most used browsers, visit: http://www.cookiepedia.co.uk/index.php?title=How_to_Manage_Cookies or http://www.aboutcookies.org/

FOLLOW US

Become a fan! Discover the Facebook page and join
the community to follow our news!